Menu
Home Page

Staffing

Headteacher Mr N. Pantling
Deputy Headteacher Mrs S. Clarke-Kray

Assistant Headteacher for Key stage 2,

Designated Safeguarding lead

Mrs H. Cooper

Assistant Headteacher for E.Y.F.S.

& Key stage 1

Miss E. Capon

 

 

Year Class Teacher Additional info Teaching Assistants
6 Swan Mrs H. Fassam Phase leader for upper Key stage 2 Writing lead

Mrs A. Hughes

 Mr D. Turner

  Egret Mr G. Russell Maths lead Mrs E. Hamp
5 Osprey Mrs C. Yates Geography lead

Miss I. Curry

  Owl Miss S. Burbridge Co-science lead Ms M. Clarke
4 Puffin Miss I. Vince M.F.L. lead

Mrs G. Galbraith

(Hlta)

Mrs A. East

  Lapwing Mr M. Oldfield History lead

Mrs J. Thain (Hlta)

Miss L. Georgiou

3 Kingfisher Mrs N. Stapley 

Phase leader for lower Key Stage 2,

co-science lead

Mrs J. Coates (am)

Mrs K. Entwistle

  Redwing Miss R. Cox  

Mrs C. Holton

2 Linnet Mrs J. Aslett

Phase leader for Key Stage 1, 

Reading lead

Mrs S. Saunders (Hlta)
  Goldfinch Miss J. Barker   Miss C. Carrington
1 Robin Mrs V. Lloyd  Phonics lead

Miss K. Mills

  Wren Miss A. Coombs  D.T. lead

 Mrs M. Phelan

R Eagle Mrs E. Kerrigan

Phase leader for E.Y.F.S.

S.M.S.C. , P.S.H.E. and British values lead

Mrs J. Paskell*

Miss C. McDaid*

  Spoonbill Mrs J. Freeman

Art lead, music lead,

Teacher Governor

Miss C. Kennard*

Mrs. N Smith*

Miss C. Ramos

Nursery Dippers Miss J. Gleeson  

Mrs H. Grant

(Hlta)*

Mrs C. Lee

*Denotes Teaching Assistant shared throughout the E.Y.F.S. phase, and not class based.

 

 

 

Non classed based Teachers

Mrs T. May,

Mrs H.Dolan R.E. lead

P.E. and Sports Teacher  Mr G. Marsh
Music Teacher  Mr S. Henderson
M.F.L. Teacher Mrs K. Foster
Pastoral Manager, Designated Safeguarding lead Mrs E. Marlow (Lis)
Behavioural support Mrs M. Rowe
Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator  Miss J. Duncan
ICT Lead, web manager and e-safety officer Mr T. Arnold
Technician   Mr A. May
Network Manager (c/o Centaur systems)  Mr S. Pilcher
Business Manager   Mrs M. Gonesh
Office Administrators

Mrs L. Williams

Mrs L. Aherne

Mrs S. Danton

Midday Meal Supervisors

Miss M. Scholes (Play leader)

Miss L. Dobbyn
Mrs P. Dollery
Miss K. Pottle
Mrs P. Smith
Mrs C. Tappenden
Ms L. Lebaigue
Mrs S. Martins

Mr J. Smith

Site manager

Mr T. Leading

Site Staff

Mr I. Davis
Mr J. Smith
Mrs P. Smith

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Picture 1 Mrs S. Clark-Kray - Deputy Headteacher
Picture 2 Mrs H. Cooper - Assistant Head & Safeguarging lead
Picture 3 Miss E. Capon - Assistant headteacher
Picture 4 Mrs E. Kerrigan - Phase leader for E.Y.F.S.
Picture 5 Mrs J. Aslett - Phase leader for Key stage 1
Picture 6 Mrs N. Stapley - Phase leader, lower Key stage 2
Picture 7 Mrs H. Fassam - Phase leader, upper Key Stage 2
Picture 8 Miss J. Gleeson - Nursery Teacher
Picture 9 Mrs J. Freeman - Reception Teacher
Picture 10 Mrs V. Lloyd - Year 1 Teacher
Picture 11 Miss A. Coombs - Year 1 Teacher
Picture 12 Miss J. Barker - Year 2 Teacher
Picture 13 Miss R. Cox - Year 3 Teacher
Picture 14 Miss I. Vince - Year 4 Teacher
Picture 15 Mr G. Marsh - P.E.and Games Teacher
Picture 16 Mrs T. May - Teacher
Picture 17 Miss C. Lee - Nursery Teaching Assistant
Picture 18 Miss C. Kennard - E.Y.F.S Teaching Assistant
Picture 19 Miss C. McDaid - E.Y.F.S Teaching Assistant
Picture 20 Mrs N. Smith - E.Y.F.S Teaching Assistant
Picture 21 Mrs J. Paskell - E.Y.F.S Teaching Assistant
Picture 22 Mrs S. Saunders - Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Picture 23 Miss K. Mills- Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Picture 24 Miss C Carrington- Year 2 Teaching Assistant
Picture 25 Mrs M. Phelan - Year 2 Teaching Assistant
Picture 26 Mrs J. Coates - Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Picture 27 Mr D. Turner - Year 4 Teaching Assistant
Picture 28 Mrs J. Thain - Year 5 Teaching Assistant
Picture 29 Mrs A. Hughes - Year 6 Teaching Assistant
Picture 30 Mrs E. Hamp - Year 6 Teaching Assistant
Picture 31 Mrs K. Entwistle - S.E.N. Teaching Assistant
Picture 32 Mrs A. East - Teaching Assistant
Picture 33 Miss L Georgiou - S.E.N. Teaching Assistant
Picture 34 Mrs S. O'Connor - Reading Recovery Specialist
Picture 35 Mr T. Arnold - ICT Leader & On-line safety officer
Picture 36 Mr A. May - ICT Technician
Picture 37 Mrs L. Williams - Office Administrator
Picture 38 Mrs S. Danton - Office Administrator
Picture 39 Mrs L. Aherne - Office Administrator
Picture 40 Mrs M. Rowe - Behavioural support
Picture 41 Mrs E Marlow - Pastoral Manager, Safeguarding lead
Picture 42 Mr I. Davies - Site support
Picture 43 Mr B. Dickson - Place 2 Be manager
Picture 44 Miss. M. Scholes - Play leader
Picture 45 Mrs P. Smith - Midday Meal Supervisor
Picture 46 Mrs P. Dollery - Midday Meal Supervisor
Picture 47 Mr J. Smith - Midday Meal Supervisor
Picture 48 Mrs C. Tappenden - Midday Meal Supervisor
Picture 49 Mrs S. Martins - Midday Meal Supervisor
Picture 50 Miss K. Pottle - Midday Meal Supervisor
Picture 51 Mrs L. Lebaigue - Midday Meal Supervisor
Picture 52 Miss L. Dobbyn - Midday Meal Supervisor
Top